ALL ARTISTS

  • All
  • Piano
  • Violin
  • Viola
  • Cello
  • Double Bass
  • Clarinet
  • Artistic Director
  • Soprano
  • Carillon
All
  • All
  • Piano
  • Violin
  • Viola
  • Cello
  • Double Bass
  • Clarinet
  • Artistic Director
  • Soprano
  • Carillon
Yulianna Avdeeva Photo Maxim Abrossimow Piano

Yulianna Avdeeva

Pablo Barragan Photo Luis Castilla Clarinet

Pablo Barragán

Omar Farjoun Bishara Double Bass

Omar Farjoun Bishara

Marc Bouchkov Photo Nikolaj Lund Violin

Marc Bouchkov

Sergei Bresler Violin

Sergei Bresler

Renaud Capucon Photo Simon Fowler Violin

Renaud Capuçon

Madeleine Carruzzo Viola

Madeleine Carruzzo

Elena Bashkirova Piano

Elena Bashkirova

Gerard Caussé Viola

Gérard Caussé

Uri Dror Photo Yael Ilan Violin

Uri Dror

Frans Helmerson Cello

Frans Helmerson

Benjamin Hochman Photo Jennifer Taylor Piano

Benjamin Hochman

Rainer Honeck Violin

Rainer Honeck

Maria Ioudenitch Photo Andrej Grilc Violin

Maria Ioudenitch

Xenia Jankovic Photo Marco Borggreve Cello

Xenia Jankovic

Clara-Jumi Kang Violin

Clara-Jumi Kang

Ivan Karizna Cello

Ivan Karizna

Plamena Mangova Piano

Plamena Mangova

Mark Karlinsky Photo Dovile Sermokas Violin

Mark Karlinsky

Sunwook Kim Photo Marco Borggreve Piano

Sunwook Kim

Denis Kozhukhin Piano

Denis Kozhukhin

Adrien La Marka Photo Bernard Martinez Viola

Adrien La Marca

Mihaela Martin Violin

Mihaela Martin

Nathalia Milstein Photo Foppe Schut Piano

Nathalia Milstein

Tim Park Cello

Tim Park

Gaby Shefler Carillon

Gaby Shefler

Astrig Siranossian Cello

Astrig Siranossian

Diana Tishchenko Photo Laura Stevens Violin

Diana Tischenko

Dorothea Röschmann Photo Harald Hoffmann Soprano

Dorothea Röschmann

Participants

Piano

Elena Bashkirova
Itamar Carmeli  
Denis Kozhukhin
Igor Levit
Plamena Mangova
Georgijs Osokins

Violin

Nitzan Bartana
Madeleine Carruzzo
Latica Honda-Rosenberg
Mark Karlinsky
Mihaela Martin
Fedor Rudin
Tatiana Samouil

Viola

Adrien La Marca
Razvan Popovici
Noga Shaham
Katrin Spiegel
Roman Spitzer

 

Cello

Frans Helmerson
Ivan Karizna
Haran Melzer
Tim Park
Astrig Siranossian
Jing Zhao

Oboe

Cristina Gómez Godoy

 

Clarinet

Pablo Barragán 

 

Horn

Bar Zemach

 

Bassoon

Mor Biron

 

Tel Aviv Wind Quintet

Hagar Shahal flute
Nir Gavrieli oboe
Danny Erdman clarinet
Itamar Leshem horn
Nadav Cohen bassoon 

 

Baritone

Thomas E. Bauer
Thomas Hampson 
Dietrich Henschel

Scroll to Top

The next concert will start according to the program. The program is here.

The concerts will remain available on our YOUTUBE channel for future viewing after the live broadcast.

Subscribe to our newsletter: